Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

afternic.com reviews & stats

Read or submit afternic.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for afternic.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

afternic.com


 

 

afternic.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: afternic.com

Google Index:
View afternic.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View afternic.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View afternic.com Bing Links
History:
View afternic.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  afternic.com
Rank:
  335,305
Organic Keywords:
  953
Organic Traffic:
  2,670
Organic Cost:
  $669.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

afternic.com receives about 19,450 unique visitors and 38,900 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $243.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,317.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank afternic.com is ranked number 27,066 in the world and 0.00389% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 208.109.4.32. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on afternic.com

afternic.com
checkout.afternic.com
mail.afternic.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  608
Google +:
  67
Linkedin:
  185
Stumbles:
  142
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

afternic.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.6%41.8%11437
India 11.5%12.3%11519
United Kingdom 3.5%5.0%18582
Germany 2.8%2.5%31834
Iran 2.7%1.6%17977
Canada 2.1%3.5%15953
Pakistan 1.8%2.7%7689
Spain 1.8%1.3%28768
France 1.7%1.1%43099
Brazil 1.6%1.0%32264
Nigeria 1.5%1.6%7543
Japan 1.5%0.9%88958
Italy 1.4%1.0%40165
Mexico 1.3%0.9%22803
Turkey 1.1%1.0%21177
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.5%34065
Australia 1.0%0.6%30559
Egypt 1.0%1.1%12246
Ireland 1.0%1.5%7396
Belgium 0.9%1.7%13596
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%24056
Bangladesh 0.8%0.5%8597
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%30901
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.4%20693
Argentina 0.7%0.4%23121
Poland 0.6%0.4%50433
Algeria 0.6%0.4%12429
Venezuela 0.6%0.8%12318
South Africa 0.5%0.6%23920

afternic.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
74/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
58/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
65/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on afternic.com

afternic.com
checkout.afternic.com
mail.afternic.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,260$186.50
United Kingdom 1,945$12.12
Canada 1,362$9.54
India 4,785$7.66
Germany 973$4.70
Belgium 661$3.26
Ireland 584$2.89
France 428$2.01
Netherlands 350$1.78
Australia 233$1.76
Nigeria 622$1.63
Italy 389$1.36
Japan 350$1.12
Pakistan 1,050$1.11
South Africa 233$1.03
Iran 622$0.72
Brazil 389$0.69
Spain 506$0.56
Korea, Republic of 195$0.45
Turkey 389$0.42
Egypt 428$0.35
Mexico 350$0.34
Saudi Arabia 156$0.31
Poland 156$0.28
Bangladesh 195$0.26
Indonesia 195$0.24
Venezuela 311$0.21
Argentina 156$0.19
Algeria 156$0.14

www.afternic.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-13
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: AFTERNIC.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Go Daddy Operating Company, LLC
Name Server: CNS1.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS2.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS3.SECURESERVER.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=AFTERNIC.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AFTERNIC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: CNS1.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS2.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS3.SECURESERVER.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-mar-2017
Creation Date: 13-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2027

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 22:03:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3595
Mname cns1.secureserver.net
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017053000
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3595
MX Afternic-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3595
A 208.109.4.32 595
NS cns2.secureserver.net 1978
NS cns1.secureserver.net 1978
NS cns3.secureserver.net 1978

 

afternic.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.afternic.com/css/master.css
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery-ui/js/jquery-ui-1.8.18.custom.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/common_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/track.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ICanHaz.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js
http://www.afternic.com/ajax/home?AJAX=1&service=premiumDomain
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js
http://www.afternic.com/ajax/home?AJAX=1&service=trending
http://www.afternic.com/js/templates/trending-domains.tpl.html
http://www.afternic.com/js/templates/new-listings.tpl.html
http://www.afternic.com/js/templates/premium-domains.tpl.html
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/ajax/home?AJAX=1&service=distinctNewListing

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.afternic.com/js/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery-ui/js/jquery-ui-1.8.18.custom.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/common_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ICanHaz.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/script.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/track.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.afternic.com/css/master.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300italic,900,700italic,300,400,400italic,900italic,700|Enriqueta:400italic,700,400

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.afternic.com/css/master.css
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/Home-PartnerPromotion-2x.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/afternic-2x.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/afternic.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-alt-row.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer-about.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer-decoration-2x.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer-stats.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-subnav-15per-grey.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/bg-subnav-divider.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/button-mainsearch-bg-2x.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/button-mainsearch-bg.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/button-mainsell-bg.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/button-subnav-bg-bigblue.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/button-subnav-bg-biggreen.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/icon-loading.gif
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/logo-watermark-2x.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/shadow-bodyfold.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/shadow-footer-badges.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/shadow-header.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/shadow-mainsearch-input.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/shadow-subfooter.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/shadow-table-highlight-module.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/sprites-home-2x.png
http://www.afternic.com/images/specials/hero/hero-graphics-2x.jpg
http://www.afternic.com/js/ICanHaz.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/common_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery-ui/js/jquery-ui-1.8.18.custom.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/script.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/track.js
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://seal-central-northern-western-arizona.bbb.org/seals/blue-seal-96-50-godaddycomllc-220001***.png

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



RETURN TO HOME
SELL DOMAINS
IN BASKET
create account
log in
&quot;A premium dom…ith consumers.
Purchasing a p…stment for us.
AffiliateRecruitment.com
available now
.GURU, .CLOTH…selling today!
+1 781-839-7990
learn more
.com
List Domains
Our world-clas…ready to help.
Premium Domains
BUY NOW
noexperiencerequired
.global
BUY
$14,888
MAKE OFFER
price not available
view more premium domains
New Listings
Statistics
NUMBER OF DOMAIN LISTINGS:
@AfternicDLS
Keep in touch…cial networks.
Cambridge, MA 02142
1-866-351-9586
INTERNATIONAL
+1 781-839-7990
Copyright ©2017
SM
Sell Domains
Afternic Agent…ce for Sellers

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a id="sidebar-login-open" href="#" class="ui-button ui-w…tton-text-only">log in</a>
<a href="#1">Domain</a>
<a href="/domain/marriageclub.com" class="module-domain">marriageclub.com</a>
<a href="/confirmbuy/marriageclub.com" class="button-buy-generic">Buy</a>
<a href="/domain/marriageclub.com" class="button-makeoffer-generic">Make Offer</a>
<a id="premium-more" href="/premium-domains" class="module-vewmore">view more premium domains</a>
<a id="footer-share-twitter" href="https://twitter.com/afternic">@AfternicDLS on Twitter</a>
<a id="footer-share-linkedin" href="http://www.lin…mpany/afternic">AfternicDLS on LinkedIn</a>
<a id="footer-share-google" href="https://google.com/+afternic">Afternic on Google+</a>
<a id="footer-share-facebook" href="https://facebo…om/93642411898">AfternicDLS on Facebook</a>
<a id="a-id-79223" href="/domain-search">Search Domains for Sale</a>
<a id="a-id-79223" href="/domain-search">Search Domains for Sale</a>
<a id="footer-nav-myaccount" href="/domain-account">My Account</a>

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.afternic.com/images/specials/hero/hero-graphics-2x.jpg
http://www.afternic.com/images/main/Home-PartnerPromotion-2x.png
http://privacy-policy.truste.com/privacy-seal/seal?rid=503396dc-0fe5-4182-a3b4-435ca72dedea

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/common_an.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/track.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/ajax.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js
http://www.afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.afternic.com/
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,355.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,487.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,637
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
199,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,422,406

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,927$33.57
Canada 340$2.39
India 1,340$2.14
United Kingdom 311$1.94
Germany 282$1.36
Ireland 228$1.13
Belgium 79$0.39
Pakistan 336$0.36
Australia 47$0.35
Netherlands 60$0.30
Italy 66$0.23
France 47$0.22
Indonesia 113$0.14
Iran 100$0.12
Spain 96$0.11
Poland 51$0.09
Saudi Arabia 33$0.07
Brazil 23$0.04
Japan 11$0.03
Nigeria 12$0.03
Mexico 32$0.03
Turkey 27$0.03
Argentina 22$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Egypt 21$0.02
Algeria 8$0.01
Venezuela 9$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?