Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

afternic.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for afternic.com below:

 

Add review

afternic.com


 

 

afternic.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: afternic.com

Google Index:
View afternic.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View afternic.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View afternic.com Bing Links
History:
View afternic.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  afternic.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  335,305
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  953
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,670
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $669.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

afternic.com receives about 19,450 special visitors and 38,900 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $243.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $146,317.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank afternic.com is ranked number 27,066 in the globe and 0.00389% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on afternic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
afternic.com
96.19%96.22%1.90
checkout.afternic.com
5.42%3.48%1.2
mail.afternic.com
0.39%0.29%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  608
Google +:
  67
Linkedin:
  185
Stumbles:
  142
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

afternic.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.6%41.8%11437
India 11.5%12.3%11519
United Kingdom 3.5%5.0%18582
Germany 2.8%2.5%31834
Iran 2.7%1.6%17977
Canada 2.1%3.5%15953
Pakistan 1.8%2.7%7689
Spain 1.8%1.3%28768
France 1.7%1.1%43099
Brazil 1.6%1.0%32264
Nigeria 1.5%1.6%7543
Japan 1.5%0.9%88958
Italy 1.4%1.0%40165
Mexico 1.3%0.9%22803
Turkey 1.1%1.0%21177
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.5%34065
Australia 1.0%0.6%30559
Egypt 1.0%1.1%12246
Ireland 1.0%1.5%7396
Belgium 0.9%1.7%13596
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%24056
Bangladesh 0.8%0.5%8597
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%30901
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.4%20693
Argentina 0.7%0.4%23121
Poland 0.6%0.4%50433
Algeria 0.6%0.4%12429
Venezuela 0.6%0.8%12318
South Africa 0.5%0.6%23920

afternic.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
65

More details:

Where do visitors go on afternic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
afternic.com
96.19%96.22%1.90
checkout.afternic.com
5.42%3.48%1.2
mail.afternic.com
0.39%0.29%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,260$186.50
United Kingdom 1,945$12.12
Canada 1,362$9.54
India 4,785$7.66
Germany 973$4.70
Belgium 661$3.26
Ireland 584$2.89
France 428$2.01
Netherlands 350$1.78
Australia 233$1.76
Nigeria 622$1.63
Italy 389$1.36
Japan 350$1.12
Pakistan 1,050$1.11
South Africa 233$1.03
Iran 622$0.72
Brazil 389$0.69
Spain 506$0.56
Korea, Republic of 195$0.45
Turkey 389$0.42
Egypt 428$0.35
Mexico 350$0.34
Saudi Arabia 156$0.31
Poland 156$0.28
Bangladesh 195$0.26
Indonesia 195$0.24
Venezuela 311$0.21
Argentina 156$0.19
Algeria 156$0.14

www.afternic.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-13
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: AFTERNIC.COM
Registrar URL: godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Go Daddy Operating Company, LLC
Name Server: CNS1.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS2.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS3.SECURESERVER.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain information go to:
who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=AFTERNIC.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining info about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any another purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you accept to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you accept not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise create possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own private or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AFTERNIC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: godaddy.com
Name Server: CNS1.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS2.SECURESERVER.NET
Name Server: CNS3.SECURESERVER.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-mar-2017
Creation Date: 13-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 13-mar-2027

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 22:03:37 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3595 Mname cns1.secureserver.net Rname dns.jomax.net Serial Number 2017053000 Refresh 3600 Retry 7200 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 3595 MX Afternic-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3595 A 208.109.4.32 595 NS cns2.secureserver.net 1978 NS cns1.secureserver.net 1978 NS cns3.secureserver.net 1978

 

afternic.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 677.9KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing afternic.com/css/master.css should save 312.9KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery-ui/js/jquery-ui-1.8.18.custom.min.js should save 154.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js should save 59.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/ should save 50.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js should save 37.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js should save 18.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/common_an.js should save 13.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/track.js should save 8.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js should save 6.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/ajax.js should save 4.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/ICanHaz.min.js should save 3.1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js should save 1.8KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/ajax/home?AJAX=1&service=premiumDomain should save 1.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js should save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js should save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/ajax/home?AJAX=1&service=trending should save 1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/templates/trending-domains.tpl.html should save ***1B (61% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/templates/new-listings.tpl.html should save 683B (60% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/templates/premium-domains.tpl.html should save ***B (61% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js should save 604B (50% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/ajax/home?AJAX=1&service=distinctNewListing should save 528B (61% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

afternic.com/js/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery-ui/js/jquery-ui-1.8.18.custom.min.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js
afternic.com/js/common_an.js
afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js
afternic.com/js/ajax.js
afternic.com/js/ICanHaz.min.js
afternic.com/js/plugins.js
afternic.com/js/script.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js
afternic.com/js/track.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

afternic.com/css/master.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300italic,900,700italic,300,400,400italic,900italic,700|Enriqueta:400italic,700,400

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

afternic.com/css/master.css (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/Home-PartnerPromotion-2x.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/afternic-2x.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/afternic.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-alt-row.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer-about.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer-decoration-2x.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer-stats.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-footer.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-subnav-15per-grey.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/bg-subnav-divider.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/button-mainsearch-bg-2x.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/button-mainsearch-bg.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/button-mainsell-bg.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/button-subnav-bg-bigblue.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/button-subnav-bg-biggreen.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/icon-loading.gif (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/logo-watermark-2x.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/shadow-bodyfold.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/shadow-footer-badges.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/shadow-header.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/shadow-mainsearch-input.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/shadow-subfooter.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/shadow-table-highlight-module.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/main/sprites-home-2x.png (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/images/specials/hero/hero-graphics-2x.jpg (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/ICanHaz.min.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/ajax.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/common_an.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery-ui/js/jquery-ui-1.8.18.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.ui.touch-punch.min.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/script.js (expiration not specified)
afternic.com/js/track.js (expiration not specified)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1016.min.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
seal-central-northern-western-arizona.bbb.org/seals/blue-seal-96-50-godaddycomllc-220001***.png (4 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

RETURN TO HOME renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
SELL DOMAINS and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
IN BASKET renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
create account renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
log in renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
&quot;A bonus dom…ith consumers. renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Purchasing a p…stment for us. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
AffiliateRecruitment.com and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
available now and 3 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
.GURU, .CLOTH…selling today! and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
+1 781-839-7990 renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
learn more renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
.com renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
List Domains renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Our world-clas…ready to help. renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Premium Domains renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
BUY NOW and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
noexperiencerequired and 17 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
.global and 17 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
BUY and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
$14,888 and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
MAKE OFFER and 17 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
price not available and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
view more bonus domains and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
New Listings and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Statistics renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
NUMBER OF DOMAIN LISTINGS: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
@AfternicDLS renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Keep in touch…cial networks. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Cambridge, MA 02142 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
1-866-351-9586 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
INTERNATIONAL renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
+1 781-839-7990 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Copyright ©2017 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
SM renders only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels).
Sell Domains and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Afternic Agent…ce for Sellers and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="sidebar-login-open" href="#" class="ui-button ui-w…tton-text-only">log in</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#1">Domain</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/domain/marriageclub.com" class="module-domain">marriageclub.com</a> and 17 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/confirmbuy/marriageclub.com" class="button-buy-generic">Buy</a> and 14 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/domain/marriageclub.com" class="button-makeoffer-generic">Make Offer</a> and 17 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="premium-more" href="/premium-domains" class="module-vewmore">view more bonus domains</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-share-twitter" href="twitter.com/afternic">@AfternicDLS on Twitter</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="footer-share-linkedin" href="lin…mpany/afternic">AfternicDLS on LinkedIn</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="footer-share-google" href="google.com/+afternic">Afternic on Google+</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="footer-share-facebook" href="facebo…om/93642411898">AfternicDLS on Facebook</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="a-id-79223" href="/domain-search">Search Domains for Sale</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="a-id-79223" href="/domain-search">Search Domains for Sale</a> and 19 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="footer-nav-myaccount" href="/domain-account">My Account</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 4% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 139.2KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing afternic.com/images/specials/hero/hero-graphics-2x.jpg should save 103.5KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing afternic.com/images/main/Home-PartnerPromotion-2x.png should save 34.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing privacy-policy.truste.com/privacy-seal/seal?rid=503396dc-0fe5-4182-a3b4-435ca72dedea should save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 48.2KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.cycle.all.js should save 18KiB (36% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/ajax_an.js should save 10.3KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/common_an.js should save 6.6KiB (37% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/plugins/form2js.js should save 4.4KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/track.js should save 3.1KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/ajax.js should save 1.9KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.toObject.js should save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/plugins/customInput.jquery.js should save 1.3KiB (52% reduction).
Minifying afternic.com/js/plugins/jquery.color.js should save 1.2KiB (44% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.7KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying afternic.com/ should save 14.7KiB (23% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fafternic.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,355.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,487.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,637
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
199,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,422,406

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,927$33.57
Canada 340$2.39
India 1,340$2.14
United Kingdom 311$1.94
Germany 282$1.36
Ireland 228$1.13
Belgium 79$0.39
Pakistan 336$0.36
Australia 47$0.35
Netherlands 60$0.30
Italy 66$0.23
France 47$0.22
Indonesia 113$0.14
Iran 100$0.12
Spain 96$0.11
Poland 51$0.09
Saudi Arabia 33$0.07
Brazil 23$0.04
Japan 11$0.03
Nigeria 12$0.03
Mexico 32$0.03
Turkey 27$0.03
Argentina 22$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Korea, Republic of 8$0.02
Egypt 21$0.02
Algeria 8$0.01
Venezuela 9$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?